• Maxwell Akalaare Adombilla (Graphic Business) – Best Economic and Financial Reporter (Print)
  • Nana Konadu Agyeman (Daily Graphic) – Best Transport and Road Safety Reporter (Print)
  • Moses Dotse Aklorbortu (Graphic Business) – Best Oil and Gas Reporter
  • Janet Abena Quainoo (GTV) – Best Rural Reporter (Electronic)
  • Kwaku Osei Bonsu (GNA) – Winner of Dr G.T. Anim Award for Ethics in Journalism
  • Kabu Nartey (GIJ) – Best Student Journalist
  • Samuel A. Akapule (Ghanaian Times) – Best Rural Reporter
  • Prosper Kuorsoh (GNA) – Best Agric Reporter (Print)
  • Portia Gabor (TV3) – Best Transport Ans Road Safety (Electronic)
  • Peter Quao Adator (TV3) – Best Sports Reporter (Electronic)
  • Nabil Ahmed Rufai (GHOne TV) – Best Education Reporter (Electronic)
  • Portia Gabor (TV3) – Best Female Journalist
  • Maclean Kwofi (Graphic Business) – Best Maritme Reporter (Print)
  • Kofi Amoah (TV Africa) – Best Reporter in Disability
  • Kingsley Hope (Ghanaian Times) – Best Sports Reporter (Print)
  • Kester Aburam Kuranchie (Graphic Business) – Best Investigative Reporter
  • Justice Baidoo (Joy News) – Best Telecommunication (Electronic)
  • John Vigah (Ghanaian Times) – Best Feature Writer (Print)
  • Grace Nana Esi (Oman FM) – Best Maritime Reporter (Electronic)
  • Geoffrey Buta (The Spectator) – Best Photo Journalist
  • Evelyn Tengmaa (TV3) – Best Political Reporter
  • Edmund Smith-Asante (Daily Graphic) – Best Tourism Reporter (Print)
  • Doreen Hammond (Daily Graphic) – Best Columnist
  • Charles Andoh (The Mirror) – Best Education Reporter (Print)
  • Charles Benoni Okine (Graphic Business) – Best Telecommunication (Print)
  • Adu Gyamfi Marfo (Kingdom FM) – Child Protection and Participation (Radio)
  • Beryl Ernestina Richter (Joy News) – Best Health Reporter (TV)
  • Anim Addo (UTV) – Best Agric Reporter (TV)\
  • Albert Futukpor (GNA) Best Water, Sanitation and Hygiene Reporter (Online)
  • Albert Oppong Andah (GNA) – Best Environment Reporter (Electronic)
  • Alberto Mario Noretti (Ghanaian Times) – Best Small and Medium Scale Reporter (Print)
  • A.B. Kafui Kanyi (GNA) – Best Child Protection and Participation (Electronic)
  • Abigail Annor (Ghanaian Times) – Best News Reporter (Print)
  • Alice Aryeetey (GHOne TV) –\
  • Alice Aryeetey (GHOne TV) – Best TV News Reporter
  • Ina Thalia Quansah (Joy News/Radio Maxx) – Most Promising Journalist
  • Seth Kwame Boateng (Joy News) – Best Human Rights Reporter
  • Seth Kwame Boateng (Joy News) Best in Features (TV)
  • Citi Breakfast Show – Best Morning Show (English)
  • Peace FM’s Kookrokoo – Best Morning Show (Akan)
  • Citi FM – Best Radio Station (English)
  • Peace FM – Best Radio Station (Akan)
  • TV3’s New Day – Best Television Morning Show (English)
  • GHOne TV – Best Television Station (English)
  • UTV – Best Television Station (Akan)
  • UTV’s Heritage Ghana – Best TV Programme in Akan
  • Di Asa on Atinka TV – Best Arts and Entertainment Programme
  • GNA – Best Online News
  • Daily Graphic – Best Newspaper
  • West End Radio, Bright FM, Space FM, Classic FM, Hello FM, Swiss FM – Best Regional FM Stations.

Comment here